Marvell logoM

Staff Analog Design Engineer

Marvell

Bangalore, IndiaFull Time

Staff Analog Design Engineer at Marvell is a full time role based in Bangalore, India. It was published on 3 July 2026 and was open at last check.

Staff Analog Design Engineer at Marvell — key details
RoleStaff Analog Design Engineer
CompanyMarvell
LocationBangalore, India
Employment typeFull Time
Published3 July 2026
StatusOpen at last check

About Marvell

Marvell’s semiconductor solutions are the essential building blocks of the data infrastructure that connects our world. Across enterprise, cloud and AI, and carrier architectures, our innovative technology is enabling new possibilities.

At Marvell, you can affect the arc of individual lives, lift the trajectory of entire industries, and fuel the transformative potential of tomorrow. For those looking to make their mark on purposeful and enduring innovation, above and beyond fleeting trends, Marvell is a place to thrive, learn, and lead.

Your Team, Your Impact

What You Can Expect

Responsibilities would span architectural investigations and implementation for circuits such as PLL, DLL, ADC, CTLE, regulators, amplifiers, TX, RX, CDRs etc. to meet key performance targets and performing design verification using industry standard tools such as SPICE, Spectre, MATLAB etc.

As a Lead Analog circuit design engineer, you will be collaborating with system architects and a global team of circuit and physical designers to build best-in-class serial links for AI driven datacenter connectivity solutions.

What We're Looking For

  • Strong knowledge on the deep sub-micron CMOS technologies.
  • Hands-on experience in designing mixed signal circuits including ADCs, DACs, RX, TX, PLLs, Filters, Bandgap bias circuits, regulators, and other analog circuits.
  • Knowledge and Experience on low power and high-speed design techniques.
  • Strong knowledge on IC design CAD tools such as Spectre, Spice, Matlab, Hsim, Verilog, etc.
  • Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science, Electrical Engineering or related fields and 10-15 years of related professional experience.
  • Master’s degree and/or PhD in Computer Science, Electrical Engineering or related fields with 5-10 years of experience.
  • Part of a key team designing highly sophisticated CMOS transceiver/SERDES products.
  • Responsibilities would span architectural investigations and implementation for circuits such as PLL, DLL, ADC, regulators, amplifiers, TX, RX, CDRs etc.

Additional Compensation and Benefit Elements

With competitive compensation and great benefits, you will enjoy our workstyle within an environment of shared collaboration, transparency, and inclusivity. We’re dedicated to giving our people the tools and resources they need to succeed in doing work that matters, and to grow and develop with us. For additional information on what it’s like to work at Marvell, visit our Careers page.

All qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, national origin, sexual orientation, gender identity, disability or protected veteran status.

Interview Integrity 

To support fair and authentic hiring practices, candidates are not permitted to use AI tools (such as transcription apps, real-time answer generators like ChatGPT or Copilot, or automated note-taking bots) during interviews.

These tools must not be used to record, assist with, or enhance responses in any way. Our interviews are designed to evaluate your individual experience, thought process, and communication skills in real time. Use of AI tools without prior instruction from the interviewer will result in disqualification from the hiring process.

This position may require access to technology and/or software subject to U.S. export control laws and regulations, including the Export Administration Regulations (EAR). As such, applicants must be eligible to access export-controlled information as defined under applicable law. Marvell may be required to obtain export licensing approval from the U.S. Department of Commerce and/or the U.S. Department of State. Except for U.S. citizens, lawful permanent residents, or protected individuals as defined by 8 U.S.C. 1324b(a)(3), all applicants may be subject to an export license review process prior to employment.

Share:WhatsAppLinkedIn

Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Marvell's application after sign-up. · Posted 3 Jul 2026.

Staff Analog Design Engineer at Marvell — questions answered

What does the Staff Analog Design Engineer role at Marvell pay?

Marvell does not publish a salary on this Staff Analog Design Engineer listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.

Where is the Staff Analog Design Engineer role at Marvell based?

Marvell lists this Staff Analog Design Engineer role in Bangalore, India, advertised as full time work at that location. Larger employers sometimes cover several sites under one city name, so confirm the exact office with Marvell before you apply.

Is the Staff Analog Design Engineer role at Marvell still open?

The Staff Analog Design Engineer posting at Marvell was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 3 July 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.

How do you apply for the Staff Analog Design Engineer role at Marvell?

Apply to the Staff Analog Design Engineer at Marvell role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Marvell's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.

Related Engineering jobs

Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.

Explore more on OnJob

Hiring for a role like this?

Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.

Post a Job