Video Editor Intern
Groww
Video Editor Intern at Groww is a full time role based in Bengaluru-VTP, India, India. It was published on 9 February 2026 and was open at last check.
| Role | Video Editor Intern |
|---|---|
| Company | Groww |
| Location | Bengaluru-VTP, India, India |
| Employment type | Full Time |
| Published | 9 February 2026 |
| Status | Open at last check |
About Groww:
We are a passionate group of people focused on making financial services accessible to every Indian through a multi-product platform. Each day, we help millions of customers take charge of their financial journey. Customer obsession is in our DNA. Every product, every design, every algorithm down to the tiniest detail is executed keeping the customers’ needs and convenience in mind. Our people are our greatest strength. Everyone at Groww is driven by ownership, customer-centricity, integrity and the passion to constantly challenge the status quo.
Are you as passionate about defying conventions and creating something extraordinary as we are? Let’s chat.
Our Vision
Every individual deserves the knowledge, tools, and confidence to make informed financial decisions. At Groww, we are making sure every Indian feels empowered to do so through a cutting-edge multi-product platform offering a variety of financial services. Our long-term vision is to become the trusted financial partner for millions of Indians.
Our Values
Our culture enables us to be what we are — India’s fastest-growing financial services company. It fosters an environment where collaboration, transparency, and open communication take center-stage and hierarchies fade away. There is space for every individual to be themselves and feel motivated to bring their best to the table, as well as craft a promising career for themselves.
The values that form our foundation are:
- Radical customer centricity
- Ownership-driven culture
- Keeping everything simple
- Long-term thinking
- Complete transparency
Key Responsibilities:
- Assist in video editing and post-production tasks (cuts, sequencing, subtitles, audio sync, basic motion graphics)
- Resize and adapt video content for different platforms and formats
- Support on-ground shoots and help with production coordination
- Contribute creative ideas during pre production discussions and filming
- Ensure timely delivery of high quality video assets
Required Skills:
- Basic understanding of video editing tools (e.g., Premiere Pro, Final Cut Pro, After Effects, or similar)
- Awareness of different video formats and platform requirements
- Creative eye for visuals, storytelling, and detail
- Willingness to learn, take feedback, and work in a fast-paced environment
- Good communication and teamwork skills
Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Groww's application after sign-up. · Posted 9 Feb 2026.
Video Editor Intern at Groww — questions answered
What does the Video Editor Intern role at Groww pay?
Groww does not publish a salary on this Video Editor Intern listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.
Where is the Video Editor Intern role at Groww based?
Groww lists this Video Editor Intern role in Bengaluru-VTP, India, India, advertised as full time work at that location. Larger employers sometimes cover several sites under one city name, so confirm the exact office with Groww before you apply.
Is the Video Editor Intern role at Groww still open?
The Video Editor Intern posting at Groww was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 9 February 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.
How do you apply for the Video Editor Intern role at Groww?
Apply to the Video Editor Intern at Groww role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Groww's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.
Related jobs you can win
Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.
Explore more on OnJob
Hiring for a role like this?
Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.