Polymarket logoP

Head of Partnership Marketing

Polymarket

New York, NY, United StatesFull Time

Head of Partnership Marketing at Polymarket is a full time role based in New York, NY, United States. It was published on 5 May 2026 and was open at last check.

Head of Partnership Marketing at Polymarket — key details
RoleHead of Partnership Marketing
CompanyPolymarket
LocationNew York, NY, United States
Employment typeFull Time
Published5 May 2026
StatusOpen at last check

About Polymarket

Polymarket is the world's largest prediction market platform. We enable individuals to express views on real-world events by trading on outcomes across politics, economics, sports, culture, and current affairs. Built as a peer-to-peer marketplace with no centralized "house," Polymarket aggregates diverse opinions into transparent, market-based probabilities that reflect collective expectations about the future.

We're growing fast — both in terms of volume ($21B traded in 2025) and adoption as an alternative news source. Our ambition is to become a ubiquitous beacon of truth in global media and we need your help adding fuel to the fire.

About the Role

As Head of Partnership Marketing, you'll own the strategy, execution, and optimization of Polymarket's global blue-chip partnership portfolio — spanning sports leagues, media properties, creators and cultural platforms. This role exists to ensure we extract maximum value from every partnership we've built: elevating integrations, and translating partnerships into measurable growth across brand awareness, product adoption, and revenue.

This isn't an activation coordinator role. You'll be transforming Partnership Marketing from an execution function into a strategic growth engine — building scalable infrastructure, setting the performance bar, and delivering outcomes that matter to the business.

What You'll Do

  • Oversee strategic integrations across all blue-chip partnerships
  • Align cross-functional teams to execute high-impact, on-brand activations with speed and precision
  • Build and own a performance framework tracking ROI across awareness, acquisition, engagement, and earned media value
  • Identify and unlock incremental value — sponsorship upgrades, additional inventory, collaborative content — beyond what's contracted
  • Serve as Polymarket's primary relationship owner for key partners at the executive level
  • Report on partnership performance to senior leadership and iterate based on results

What We're Looking For

  • Proven track record managing and maximizing blue-chip partnership portfolios at scale
  • Executive-level relationships across sports, media, and entertainment — you know who to call and they pick up
  • Highly process-oriented with the operational rigor to manage complex, multi-partner portfolios without dropping anything
  • Strategic and creative thinker with breakthrough integrations in your portfolio — work you're proud to show
  • Develop and champion creative concepts that transform partnership rights into culturally resonant moments — from campaign ideation through production — ensuring every activation reflects the Polymarket brand at its highest level
  • Comfort operating in a fast-moving environment where the roadmap shifts and you figure it out
  • Build and own the distribution strategy that amplifies partnership content across owned, earned, and paid channels — developing the infrastructure, relationships, and playbooks to maximize reach and impact for every partner activation
  • (Plus) Experience at a platform, agency, media company, or league
  • (Plus) Familiarity with prediction markets, fintech, crypto, or emerging platforms
  • (Plus) History working with talent, creators, or influencer ecosystems alongside brand partnerships
  • (Plus) Track record building partnership ops from scratch — frameworks, measurement systems, reporting cadences

Benefits

  • Competitive salary & equity
  • Unlimited PTO
  • Full Health, Vision, & Dental coverage
  • 401k match
  • Hardware setup: new MacBook Pro, big display, & accessories
Share:WhatsAppLinkedIn

Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Polymarket's application after sign-up. · Posted 5 May 2026.

Head of Partnership Marketing at Polymarket — questions answered

What does the Head of Partnership Marketing role at Polymarket pay?

Polymarket does not publish a salary on this Head of Partnership Marketing listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.

Where is the Head of Partnership Marketing role at Polymarket based?

Polymarket lists this Head of Partnership Marketing role in New York, NY, United States, advertised as full time work at that location. Larger employers sometimes cover several sites under one city name, so confirm the exact office with Polymarket before you apply.

Is the Head of Partnership Marketing role at Polymarket still open?

The Head of Partnership Marketing posting at Polymarket was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 5 May 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.

How do you apply for the Head of Partnership Marketing role at Polymarket?

Apply to the Head of Partnership Marketing at Polymarket role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Polymarket's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.

Related Marketing jobs

Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.

Explore more on OnJob

Hiring for a role like this?

Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.

Post a Job