Product & Regulatory Operations Manager
Spotify
Product & Regulatory Operations Manager at Spotify is a full time role based in New York, NY. It was published on 27 July 2026 and was open at last check.
| Role | Product & Regulatory Operations Manager |
|---|---|
| Company | Spotify |
| Location | New York, NY |
| Employment type | Full Time |
| Published | 27 July 2026 |
| Status | Open at last check |
Spotify’s Legal team is growing. We’re facing innovative challenges that mirror the ground-breaking industry and product at the heart of our company. As we’ve expanded into more than 184 countries and our company has grown tremendously, we find ourselves facing new and interesting legal issues every day.
Legal Affairs sits at the heart of this mission, ensuring that Spotify meets its obligations under an evolving global regulatory landscape while championing user safety, transparency, and trust.
Spotify’s Product & Regulatory team within Legal Affairs leads the company’s global approach to digital-platform regulation. We drive the operational backbone of Spotify's approach to digital-platform regulation—managing the workflows, documentation, and cross-functional coordination needed to comply with laws like the EU Digital Markets Act (DMA), EU Digital Services Act (DSA), the UK Online Safety Act (UK OSA), the Australian Online Safety Act (AUS OSA), and similar frameworks worldwide. Working closely with Legal stakeholders, Trust & Safety, Public Policy, Product, Design, and Engineering, we turn regulatory requirements into well-managed processes and keep them on track.
We’re looking for a resourceful operator who can own the day-to-day machinery of our product and regulatory compliance work—document management, regulatory monitoring, terms updates, and cross-functional special projects. If you’re a self-starter who thrives on bringing order to complexity and keeping programs moving, we’d love to hear from you.
Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Spotify's application after sign-up. · Posted 27 Jul 2026.
Product & Regulatory Operations Manager at Spotify — questions answered
What does the Product & Regulatory Operations Manager role at Spotify pay?
Spotify does not publish a salary on this Product & Regulatory Operations Manager listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.
Where is the Product & Regulatory Operations Manager role at Spotify based?
Spotify lists this Product & Regulatory Operations Manager role in New York, NY, advertised as full time work at that location. Larger employers sometimes cover several sites under one city name, so confirm the exact office with Spotify before you apply.
Is the Product & Regulatory Operations Manager role at Spotify still open?
The Product & Regulatory Operations Manager posting at Spotify was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 27 July 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.
How do you apply for the Product & Regulatory Operations Manager role at Spotify?
Apply to the Product & Regulatory Operations Manager at Spotify role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Spotify's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.
Related Operations & Support jobs
Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.
Explore more on OnJob
Hiring for a role like this?
Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.