Services Delivery Manager
Snowflake
Services Delivery Manager at Snowflake is a full time role based in Oslo, Norway. It was published on 9 December 2025 and was open at last check.
| Role | Services Delivery Manager |
|---|---|
| Company | Snowflake |
| Location | Oslo, Norway |
| Employment type | Full Time |
| Published | 9 December 2025 |
| Status | Open at last check |
At Snowflake, we are powering the era of the agentic enterprise. To usher in this new era, we seek AI-native thinkers across every function who are energized by the opportunity to reinvent how they work. You don’t just use tools; you possess an innate curiosity, treating AI as a high-trust collaborator that is core to how you solve problems and accelerate your impact. We look for low-ego individuals who thrive in dynamic and fast-moving environments and move with an experimental mindset — who rapidly test emerging capabilities to discover simpler, more powerful ways to deliver results. At Snowflake, your role isn't just to execute a function, but to help redefine the future of how work gets done.
As a Services Delivery Manager within EMEA, you are engaged at the account level in providing visibility, service reviews and reporting through all phases of the implementation lifecycle. You will work hand-in-hand with senior stakeholders on opportunities to improve our service and delivery. You will work across customer organizations and multiple Snowflake teams to ensure customers’ applications are well designed and scale to the needs of their business. Success is defined by the SDMs ability to develop a quality service strategy per customer, capture and report on key metrics, identify upsell opportunities and quickly become the client’s trusted advisor.
AS A SERVICE DELIVERY MANAGER AT SNOWFLAKE, YOU WILL:
- Own, manage and communicate the operational relationship with assigned clients
- Manage key client projects by communicating effectively with project team members, management and project stakeholders on status, issues, risks, and project goals and objectives
- Lead internal and client meetings with thorough documentation and rigorous follow-up
- Manage client and project documentation, communications, meetings and required meeting follow-ups
- Track metrics around infrastructure performance and service requests
- Continually seek to improve
- Prepare and present service reports to clients
- Create, implement and track relationship roadmaps
- Help create and execute on the overall vision for service delivery and client satisfaction
- Determine areas for process improvements within both the client and Snowflake
- Work with key stakeholders to implement and document
OUR IDEAL SERVICES DELIVERY MANAGER WILL HAVE:
- 5+ years of experience in a Services Delivery role (or similar capacity) dealing with complex, technical implementation projects
- Direct experience in the Data Warehousing, Business Intelligence and/or Cloud field
- Proven ability to communicate and translate effectively across multiple groups from design and engineering to marketing, advertising, and business development
- Strong organizational skills, ability to work independently and manage multiple projects simultaneously
- Bonus Points: Experience in a client support and advisory technical role (Solution architect, system administrator, technical account manager or equivalent).
- Fluent in English language and at least Norwegian, Danish, Swedish or Finnish.
- This person will need to reside in either Norway or Denmark and be able to visit the respective office in each location twice per week
WHY JOIN OUR SERVICE DELIVERY (SD) TEAM AT SNOWFLAKE:
- Unique opportunity to work on a truly disruptive software product
- Get unique, hands-on experience with bleeding edge data warehouse technology
- Develop, lead and execute an industry-changing initiative
- Learn from the best! Join a dedicated, experienced team of professionals.
Snowflake is growing fast, and we’re scaling our team to help enable and accelerate our growth. We are looking for people who share our values, challenge ordinary thinking, and push the pace of innovation while building a future for themselves and Snowflake.
How do you want to make your impact?
For jobs located in the United States, please visit the job posting on the Snowflake Careers Site for salary and benefits information: careers.snowflake.com
Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Snowflake's application after sign-up. · Posted 9 Dec 2025.
Services Delivery Manager at Snowflake — questions answered
What does the Services Delivery Manager role at Snowflake pay?
Snowflake does not publish a salary on this Services Delivery Manager listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.
Where is the Services Delivery Manager role at Snowflake based?
Snowflake lists this Services Delivery Manager role in Oslo, Norway, advertised as full time work at that location. Larger employers sometimes cover several sites under one city name, so confirm the exact office with Snowflake before you apply.
Is the Services Delivery Manager role at Snowflake still open?
The Services Delivery Manager posting at Snowflake was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 9 December 2025. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.
How do you apply for the Services Delivery Manager role at Snowflake?
Apply to the Services Delivery Manager at Snowflake role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Snowflake's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.
Related jobs you can win
Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.
Explore more on OnJob
Hiring for a role like this?
Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.