E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager
ScaleJet
E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager at ScaleJet is a full time role based in Remote · Czechia (remote). It was published on 31 July 2026 and was open at last check.
| Role | E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager |
|---|---|
| Company | ScaleJet |
| Location | Remote · Czechia (remote) |
| Employment type | Full Time |
| Published | 31 July 2026 |
| Status | Open at last check |
Are you passionate about driving growth in the e-commerce space? Our client, Tucketts, an innovative US-based socks and foot care brand, is looking for an experienced E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager to join its team and lead strategic initiatives that will elevate the brand to new heights. This is a fully remote, full-time role.
This role will focus on creating and executing growth strategies across multiple channels, improving the customer journey, and maximizing our brand presence on social media, email, and other key platforms. If you have a deep understanding of the e-commerce landscape, particularly with Shopify, and are data-driven, collaborative, and proactive, with a track record of achieving growth in a fast-paced e-commerce environment, please read on!
About the Company:
Tucketts is a rapidly growing e-commerce brand with a strong presence in the Shopify ecosystem and on Amazon. This women-owned company is dedicated to promoting foot health and wellness through a unique range of socks and foot care products. Tucketts mission is to empower individuals to prioritize their foot health while making a positive social impact through ethical manufacturing practices. The company prioritizes sustainability by creating eco-friendly products and supporting fair labor practices, ensuring a balance between people, profit, and the planet. Tucketts employs women in Colombia, supporting their economic empowerment, and contributes to educational initiatives for girls in the Maasai community in Tanzania, inspired by the founders journey up Mount Kilimanjaro.
Your Goals in This Role:
- Leverage our customer base to boost sales and expand our social media reach.
- Develop our Shopify brand through targeted e-commerce promotions, email marketing and digital campaigns
- Double our sales and customer base.
- Analyze performance data to continually improve ad spend efficiency and ROI.
- Enhance our social media presence by growing our TikTok following and engaging with our Instagram influencers, followers, and email list.
- Manage current team and hire new members according to the company's needs.
Key Responsibilities:
- Devise and implement strategies to achieve ambitious sales targets and customer acquisition goals.
- Develop and execute digital marketing campaigns, including email marketing, social media, SEO, and PPC, to drive traffic and increase conversions.
- Continuously analyze and optimize the website for user experience, performance, and conversion rates, implementing A/B testing and analytics to inform decisions.
- Optimize our social media channels and influencers to amplify brand messaging and drive conversions.
- Execute compelling e-commerce promotions that resonate with our target audience.
- Develop and execute effective email marketing campaigns to nurture customer relationships and drive repeat purchases.
- Manage and optimize advertising campaigns on Meta, Google Ads, TikTok, Pinterest, and other relevant social media platforms.
- Oversee day-to-day operations of the Tucketts online store, ensuring a seamless shopping experience for customers.
- Monitor and analyze eCommerce performance metrics, providing insights and recommendations for improvement to achieve sales targets. Use data-driven approaches to make strategic decisions.
- Find and collaborate with influencers to become brand ambassadors
Requirements:
- 3+ years in a growth marketing or digital marketing role, within e-commerce.
- Strong understanding of digital marketing tools and strategies (SEO, PPC, etc).
- Proficiency in Shopify, email marketing and social media platforms.
- Strong analytical skills and experience using data to inform marketing strategies.
- Creativity and innovation in developing engaging marketing campaigns.
- Knowledge of Amazon specifics is a huge plus.
- Comfortable with implementing automation tools and exploring AI to improve efficiency.
- Creative thinker with strong problem-solving abilities and attention to detail.
- Exceptional communication and interpersonal skills, with a collaborative mindset.
- A strong desire to grow a company and demonstrate skills that lead to measurable impact.
What We Offer:
- Remote flexibility and work-life balance.
- Competitive salary.
- Opportunities for professional development and career growth.
- Collaborative and supportive team culture.
- Remote flexibility and work-life balance.
If you're a growth-focused marketer with a passion for e-commerce and a knack for driving customer engagement, wed love to hear from you!
Originally posted on Himalayas
Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to ScaleJet's application after sign-up. · Posted 31 Jul 2026.
E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager at ScaleJet — questions answered
What does the E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager role at ScaleJet pay?
ScaleJet does not publish a salary on this E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.
Is the E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager role at ScaleJet remote?
Yes — ScaleJet advertises this E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager role as remote, tied to Remote · Czechia, and it is listed as full time work. Remote terms come from the employer's own posting, so confirm the expected working hours, timezone and any on-site days with ScaleJet before you apply.
Is the E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager role at ScaleJet still open?
The E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager posting at ScaleJet was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 31 July 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.
How do you apply for the E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager role at ScaleJet?
Apply to the E-Commerce Growth Marketing Manager at ScaleJet role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to ScaleJet's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.
Related Marketing jobs
Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.
Explore more on OnJob
Hiring for a role like this?
Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.