Bright Vision Technologies logoB

Integration Platform Developer

Bright Vision Technologies

Remote · United StatesFull Time$100k–$150k

Integration Platform Developer at Bright Vision Technologies is a full time role based in Remote · United States (remote). The listing states pay of $100k–$150k. It was published on 28 July 2026 and was open at last check.

Integration Platform Developer at Bright Vision Technologies — key details
RoleIntegration Platform Developer
CompanyBright Vision Technologies
LocationRemote · United States (remote)
Employment typeFull Time
Pay (as listed)$100k–$150k
Published28 July 2026
StatusOpen at last check
  • Design and develop Boomi integration processes, including connectors, data maps, decisions, branches, and exception handling.
  • Apply Boomi’s low-code patterns alongside custom scripting (Groovy, JavaScript) for complex transformations.
  • Build connectors and use the Boomi Connector SDK where required.
  • Configure and manage Atom and Molecule runtimes appropriate to workload needs.
  • Design and operate API management strategies using Boomi API Management.
  • Implement secure authentication patterns including OAuth2, mTLS, and certificate-based authentication.
  • Build event-driven and pub/sub patterns using Boomi Flow, Event Streams, and external messaging platforms.
  • Develop CI/CD pipelines for Boomi processes using Boomi’s deployment APIs, GitHub Actions, or Jenkins.
  • Lead migration efforts to retire legacy integrations from other middleware platforms to Boomi, planning phased cutovers, building backward-compatibility shims where needed, and ensuring each migration step is reversible and well-monitored.
  • Implement comprehensive monitoring, alerting, and operational dashboards, applying disciplined engineering practices and partnering closely with stakeholders to ensure outcomes are durable, well-documented, and aligned with broader team and platform standards.
  • Profile and optimize performance of high-volume Boomi integrations, applying systematic measurement, targeted improvements, and data-driven validation to deliver quantifiable gains in throughput, latency, or resource efficiency.
  • Maintain comprehensive, current technical documentation — including architecture diagrams, design decisions, configuration references, runbooks, and operational procedures — so that the system remains supportable, auditable, and easy to onboard new engineers onto over time.
  • Mentor junior developers and contribute to internal integration patterns and standards.
  • Bachelor’s degree in Computer Science, Engineering, or a related technical discipline.
  • Five or more years of integration experience with strong focus on Dell Boomi AtomSphere.
  • Hands-on experience with Boomi processes, connectors, and Atom/Molecule runtimes.
  • Solid scripting skills (Groovy, JavaScript) for Boomi customization.
  • Working knowledge of Boomi API Management.
  • Experience with API security standards (OAuth2, mTLS, certificate-based).
  • Familiarity with event-driven integration patterns.
  • Hands-on experience integrating SAP, Salesforce, Workday, NetSuite, or similar SaaS platforms.
  • Experience with CI/CD tooling for Boomi.
  • Excellent troubleshooting, communication, and documentation skills.
  • Boomi Professional or Architect certifications.
  • Exposure to Boomi Flow and Boomi DataHub.
  • Familiarity with multi-tenant integration patterns.
  • Experience with related platforms (MuleSoft, OIC, SAP CPI).
  • Working knowledge of FinOps and integration cost management.

Equal Employment Opportunity (EEO) Statement

Bright Vision Technologies (BV Teck) is committed to equal employment opportunity (EEO) for all employees and applicants without regard to race, color, religion, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, national origin, age, genetic information, disability, veteran status, or any other protected status as defined by applicable federal, state, or local laws. This commitment extends to all aspects of employment, including recruitment, hiring, training, compensation, promotion, transfer, leaves of absence, termination, layoffs, and recall.

BV Teck expressly prohibits any form of workplace harassment or discrimination. Any improper interference with employees' ability to perform their job duties may result in disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment.

Originally posted on Himalayas

Share:WhatsAppLinkedIn

Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Bright Vision Technologies's application after sign-up. · Posted 28 Jul 2026.

Integration Platform Developer at Bright Vision Technologies — questions answered

What does the Integration Platform Developer role at Bright Vision Technologies pay?

The Integration Platform Developer at Bright Vision Technologies listing states pay of $100k–$150k for the Remote · United States (remote) position. That figure is taken directly from the employer's own posting as published, not estimated or averaged from other roles.

Is the Integration Platform Developer role at Bright Vision Technologies remote?

Yes — Bright Vision Technologies advertises this Integration Platform Developer role as remote, tied to Remote · United States, and it is listed as full time work. Remote terms come from the employer's own posting, so confirm the expected working hours, timezone and any on-site days with Bright Vision Technologies before you apply.

Is the Integration Platform Developer role at Bright Vision Technologies still open?

The Integration Platform Developer posting at Bright Vision Technologies was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 28 July 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.

How do you apply for the Integration Platform Developer role at Bright Vision Technologies?

Apply to the Integration Platform Developer at Bright Vision Technologies role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Bright Vision Technologies's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.

Related Engineering jobs

Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.

Explore more on OnJob

Hiring for a role like this?

Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.

Post a Job