Product Manager (Partnerships)
Lovable
Product Manager (Partnerships) at Lovable is a full time role based in United Kingdom. It was published on 12 June 2026 and was open at last check.
| Role | Product Manager (Partnerships) |
|---|---|
| Company | Lovable |
| Location | United Kingdom |
| Employment type | Full Time |
| Published | 12 June 2026 |
| Status | Open at last check |
Why Lovable?
Lovable lets anyone and everyone build software with any language. From solopreneurs to Fortune 100 teams, millions of people use Lovable to transform raw ideas into real products — fast. We are at the forefront of a foundational shift in software creation, which means you have an unprecedented opportunity to change the way the digital world works. Lovable-built applications and websites are visited hundreds of millions of times a month, and a growing share of our value comes from how well we connect to the tools our users already rely on. And we're just getting started.
We're a small, talent-dense team building a generation-defining company from Stockholm. We value extreme ownership, high velocity, and low-ego collaboration. We seek out people who care deeply, ship fast, and are eager to make a dent in the world.
Requirements
- You are absolutely passionate about AI and constantly experiment to find new ways to work more efficiently with it.
- 5+ years in product management, with meaningful time on platform, integrations, API, or partner-facing products.
- A proven track record of owning a roadmap and leading an engineering team to ship.
- Technical fluency — you program or have programmed in the past, and can hold credible conversations about APIs, auth, and integration architecture.
- Strong product and operational judgment.
- Strong root-cause and systems thinking.
- Comfort working across teams you don't manage — you can align a dotted-line partner org on shared priorities without formal authority.
What we're looking for
- Someone who can hear 30 different partner requests and synthesize them into the 2 things that actually matter.
- World-class product taste applied to the unglamorous-but-critical stuff — integrations, auth, reliability — that partners have to trust.
- Sharp prioritization: the ability to weigh the inbound partner queue against longer-term bets and make clear calls.
- Extreme clarity in communication — with partners, with engineers, with leadership.
- A self-directed operator who builds the roadmap rather than just managing the inbox.
What you'll do
In one sentence: Do all it takes to make Lovable the platform partners want to build on.
What this includes:
- Own the partnerships roadmap. Define what we build, make the trade-off calls, and drive execution with your engineering team and design.
- Work hand-in-hand with the partnerships org. Take their partner relationships, requests, and context, and translate them into clear product requirements — not secondhand summaries.
- Bring the context. Synthesize what you're hearing across partners into clear themes and opportunities, and present them with conviction and rigor.
- Scope ruthlessly. Partner needs sprawl — your job is to find the smallest thing we can ship that unlocks the most value.
- Balance the queue against the bets. Ship against reactive partner requests while reserving room for proactive integrations worth building before anyone asks.
- Check with users and metrics to learn what works, what should be iterated on, and what should be killed.
If you want significant ownership of a critical growth area while staying close to partners and details day to day, this might be the perfect fit.
About your application
Please submit your application in English. It's our company language, so you'll be speaking lots of it if you join.
We treat all candidates equally — if you're interested, please apply through our careers portal.
Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Lovable's application after sign-up. · Posted 12 Jun 2026.
Product Manager (Partnerships) at Lovable — questions answered
What does the Product Manager (Partnerships) role at Lovable pay?
Lovable does not publish a salary on this Product Manager (Partnerships) listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.
Where is the Product Manager (Partnerships) role at Lovable based?
Lovable lists this Product Manager (Partnerships) role in United Kingdom, advertised as full time work at that location. Larger employers sometimes cover several sites under one city name, so confirm the exact office with Lovable before you apply.
Is the Product Manager (Partnerships) role at Lovable still open?
The Product Manager (Partnerships) posting at Lovable was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 12 June 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.
How do you apply for the Product Manager (Partnerships) role at Lovable?
Apply to the Product Manager (Partnerships) at Lovable role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Lovable's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.
Related Product jobs
Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.
Explore more on OnJob
Hiring for a role like this?
Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.