Sales Development Representative
Rise25
Sales Development Representative at Rise25 is a part time role based in Remote · United States (remote). It was published on 27 July 2026 and was open at last check.
| Role | Sales Development Representative |
|---|---|
| Company | Rise25 |
| Location | Remote · United States (remote) |
| Employment type | Part Time |
| Published | 27 July 2026 |
| Status | Open at last check |
Job Description:
We are seeking a proactive and results-driven Sales Development Representative to join our team. You will play a pivotal role in identifying and engaging potential clients who require our services. Your primary responsibilities will include scouring various job platforms and other relevant channels to discover businesses and individuals seeking our solutions. Once identified, you will initiate contact with these prospects, presenting our services and capabilities, and nurturing relationships to secure new business opportunities.
Key Responsibilities:
- Conduct thorough research on various platforms to identify potential clients seeking podcasting services.
- Utilize various search filters and strategies to pinpoint relevant RFPs and opportunities within the podcasting industry.
- Craft compelling outreach messages tailored to the needs and requirements of prospective clients.
- Engage with clients through personalized communications, email correspondence, and other channels to introduce our podcasting services.
- Collaborate closely with the sales and marketing teams to align outreach efforts with company goals and objectives.
- Maintain accurate records of client interactions, proposals, and follow-up activities using our CRM system.
- Continuously monitor industry trends, competitor activities, and market dynamics to identify new business opportunities.
This position is remote and location-independent and self-paced.
You must be good at self-direction and taking initiative. In addition, it is important to us that all of our team members are detail-oriented and meticulous; therefore, in the application form below, when it asks for your “favorite vegetable?” please fill in the word “eggplant.”
Required Skills:
- Proven experience (1-3 years) in RFP management, sales, business development, or a similar role.
- Familiarity with platforms such as Upwork, LinkedIn, Indeed, and other online marketplaces for sourcing potential clients.
- Excellent written and verbal communication skills, with a strong ability to craft persuasive messages and proposals.
- Self-motivated and proactive approach to identifying and pursuing new business opportunities.
- Strong organizational skills and attention to detail, with the ability to manage multiple projects simultaneously.
- Knowledge of the podcasting industry and related services is a plus.
- Ability to work independently in a remote setting while maintaining high levels of productivity and accountability.
- Quick communication in Slack and Clickup
- Ability to work US hours
- Must have reliable Internet at home
We offer a dynamic work environment, competitive salary, and the opportunity to make a significant impact in a growing company. If you are passionate about marketing and excited about the opportunity, we would love to hear from you.
Who We Are:
Rise25, LLC is a company on a mission to help businesses connect with their ideal prospects, referral partners, and strategic partners using a podcast.
Co-founders Dr. Jeremy Weisz, a chiropractor turned serial entrepreneur, and John Corcoran, a former White House writer and speechwriter, were early adopters of the podcasting medium and between them have over 22+ years of experience with podcasting. Today, Rise25 works with top-notch B2B businesses around the globe, including one of the nation’s largest ticket sellers, consulting firms, law firms, and more. Learn more at: www.Rise25.com/about
Why Rise25:
The team at Rise25 prioritizes flexibility, so you can work where and when you want, as long as you get your job done. Although we have team members all across the globe, we strive to build a culture of one team working together toward a common goal.
Monthly Book and Masterclass Club meetings - One of our core values is to Keep Learning, so we pay for our entire team to join our Book and Masterclass Club, where we have monthly meetings to discuss one book or masterclass we have all read or watched together.
Monthly video team meetings - We meet as a team once a month to celebrate each member’s personal and professional successes and participate in team-building activities.
New team member mentoring sessions - Experienced team members meet one-on-one or in small groups with new team members to help them get onboarded, answer questions, and welcome them to the team.
Originally posted on Himalayas
Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Rise25's application after sign-up. · Posted 27 Jul 2026.
Sales Development Representative at Rise25 — questions answered
What does the Sales Development Representative role at Rise25 pay?
Rise25 does not publish a salary on this Sales Development Representative listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.
Is the Sales Development Representative role at Rise25 remote?
Yes — Rise25 advertises this Sales Development Representative role as remote, tied to Remote · United States, and it is listed as part time work. Remote terms come from the employer's own posting, so confirm the expected working hours, timezone and any on-site days with Rise25 before you apply.
Is the Sales Development Representative role at Rise25 still open?
The Sales Development Representative posting at Rise25 was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 27 July 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.
How do you apply for the Sales Development Representative role at Rise25?
Apply to the Sales Development Representative at Rise25 role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Rise25's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.
Related Sales & BD jobs
Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.
Explore more on OnJob
Hiring for a role like this?
Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.