Senior Demand Generation Manager
TestGorilla
Senior Demand Generation Manager at TestGorilla is a full time role based in Remote · Worldwide (remote). The listing states pay of €66k–€85k. It was published on 29 July 2026 and was open at last check.
| Role | Senior Demand Generation Manager |
|---|---|
| Company | TestGorilla |
| Location | Remote · Worldwide (remote) |
| Employment type | Full Time |
| Pay (as listed) | €66k–€85k |
| Published | 29 July 2026 |
| Status | Open at last check |
Headquarters: Netherlands
URL: https://www.testgorilla.com/careers
✨ Where do we hire from? Find out if we're hiring in your location from hiring at TestGorilla
Hi there, I'm Mehak, interim Head of Marketing at TestGorilla. We’re excited to share more about the Sr. Demand Generation Manager role and our team.
About the role
As our Sr. Demand Generation Manager, you'll be essential in achieving TestGorilla's vision of helping one billion people land their dream job. You'll own our largest acquisition lever, a multi-six-figure monthly Google Ads investment, along with the lifecycle, enrichment, and website systems that turn that spend into revenue. This isn't just a role, it's your chance to make a real difference by proving, with data, that every dollar of spend becomes pipeline. You'll directly contribute to sustainable, cost-efficient growth as TestGorilla scales.
Responsibilities
In this role, your responsibilities will include but not limited to:
- Upholding TestGorilla's behaviors and fostering an inclusive, supportive culture.
- Owning the demand generation number across paid and organic channels, including managing and scaling paid spend across Google Ads (Search, Performance Max, Display, YouTube) and adjacent channels, while testing and developing emerging acquisition opportunities such as advertising on ChatGPT and other AI-native platforms. Setting the channel mix, budget allocation, and account structure required to hit MQL, SQO, and pipeline targets.
- Building and owning source-of-truth reporting across paid and organic funnel performance, including SQL, dashboards, attribution modeling, and incrementality testing, so channel investment decisions are backed by evidence rather than platform screenshots.
- Owning the roadmap for paid landing pages, ad creative, and offers, and running rapid A/B tests to lift conversion with proper statistical rigor.
- Designing and owning automated nurture workflows and enrichment infrastructure (n8n, Make, HubSpot, Clay) so paid-sourced leads convert, and feeding that data back into targeting and ICP decisions.
- Partnering with Sales and RevOps on lead quality and conversion by campaign, and presenting performance and recommendations to marketing and GTM leadership in clear, business-first language.
- Staying ahead of advertising platform, AI ecosystem, and privacy changes, and turning successful tests into repeatable, automated systems rather than one-off wins.
What you’ll bring
We're looking for someone who:
- Is passionate about TestGorilla's mission to help one billion people find their dream jobs.
- Has excellent written and verbal communication skills in English.
- Thrives in a fast-paced, async-first, remote-only environment.
- Has proven experience in performance or growth marketing, including hands-on ownership of a Google Ads budget of at least six figures per month (B2B SaaS strongly preferred), and a track record of scaling spend while holding or improving CAC and ROAS.
- We typically expect 7+ years of experience in performance or growth marketing to have developed the core skills necessary for this position. But it may be more or less than that, according to your career journey so far.
- Has deep expertise across the Google Ads stack, including Search, Performance Max, Display, YouTube, Smart Bidding, conversion tracking, and Google Tag Manager.
- Working knowledge and hands-on expertise of Clay, HubSpot (or a comparable CRM) and GA suite.
- Has a solid grasp of funnel and unit economics (CAC, LTV:CAC, ROAS, payback period, cohort analysis) and comfort with experimentation design, including significance, sample sizing, and reading results honestly.
- Has hands-on experience using AI/LLM tools (Claude, ChatGPT, or similar) to build real growth workflows, from lead scoring to automation logic, not just surface-level use.
- Has an ownership mentality: treats this budget like their own P&L, ships the workflow, dashboard, and test themselves, and is comfortable with ambiguity and fast iteration as pipeline needs shift.
We seek diversity and encourage applications from everyone. Studies show that women and underrepresented groups can be hesitant to apply unless they meet every requirement. If you're interested in this role but your experience doesn't perfectly match the description, please still apply.
Bonus skills
While these skills aren’t a requirement, we’d be very interested to hear from you if you have:
- Experience managing an agency or freelancers alongside in-house execution.
- Exposure to PLG or hybrid PLG/sales-led GTM.
- Experience presenting to VP/C-level stakeholders on performance and budget.
- Experience owning SEO or content-led demand generation programs alongside paid channels.
- Has strong working SQL, fluency in GA4 and at least one BI tool
What’s in it for you?
Please note: Some specifics, particularly around leave, may vary depending on your country of residence. This will be discussed during the hiring process.
- Global Team: Join a fully remote, mission-driven team from around the world
- Competitive compensation: Receive a competitive pay (€65,650-€84,500 per annum) + Share Appreciation Rights (SARs)
- Remote & flexible work: Work from almost anywhere*. Enjoy flexible hours and asynchronous work to balance work and life.
- Check out the countries we currently hire from here
- Remote work budget: €1,000 available each year or up to €2,000 from day 1 if you're buying a laptop!
- Growth & development: Invest in yourself and your career with a 3.5% L&D budget per year and clear growth opportunities
- Parent/Caregiver support: We provide a caregiver-friendly work environment with paid 8-16 week parental leave and tailored return-to-work approaches
- Work-life balance: Our unlimited and flexible time off policy empowers you to take the time you need to recharge and maintain your well-being
Interested?
At TestGorilla, we believe your skills speak louder than your resume. That's why we champion a skills-first approach, using cutting-edge, AI-powered assessments to uncover your true potential. Forget traditional biases; we're building the world's largest skills-tested talent pool, making hiring fairer, faster, and smarter for everyone!
When you apply, you'll get to experience our platform firsthand by taking an assessment – it's your chance to shine and show us what you can do! While our platform is powered by AI, every hiring decision is made by humans, ensuring a truly unbiased and thoughtful process. Check out our Applicant Privacy document to see how we protect your data.
We're passionate about building diverse teams where every voice is heard. We genuinely welcome applicants from all backgrounds and experiences.
Concerned about test anxiety? We've got you covered. Accommodations are readily available as part of the assessment setup, and requesting support will never impact your application.
To apply: https://weworkremotely.com/remote-jobs/testgorilla-senior-demand-generation-manager
Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to TestGorilla's application after sign-up. · Posted 29 Jul 2026.
Senior Demand Generation Manager at TestGorilla — questions answered
What does the Senior Demand Generation Manager role at TestGorilla pay?
The Senior Demand Generation Manager at TestGorilla listing states pay of €66k–€85k for the Remote · Worldwide (remote) position. That figure is taken directly from the employer's own posting as published, not estimated or averaged from other roles.
Is the Senior Demand Generation Manager role at TestGorilla remote?
Yes — TestGorilla advertises this Senior Demand Generation Manager role as remote, tied to Remote · Worldwide, and it is listed as full time work. Remote terms come from the employer's own posting, so confirm the expected working hours, timezone and any on-site days with TestGorilla before you apply.
Is the Senior Demand Generation Manager role at TestGorilla still open?
The Senior Demand Generation Manager posting at TestGorilla was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 29 July 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.
How do you apply for the Senior Demand Generation Manager role at TestGorilla?
Apply to the Senior Demand Generation Manager at TestGorilla role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to TestGorilla's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.
Related jobs you can win
Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.
Explore more on OnJob
Hiring for a role like this?
Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.