Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan
Spotify
Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan at Spotify is a full time role based in Taiwan. It was published on 16 April 2026 and was open at last check.
| Role | Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan |
|---|---|
| Company | Spotify |
| Location | Taiwan |
| Employment type | Full Time |
| Published | 16 April 2026 |
| Status | Open at last check |
We are looking for a strategic-minded, execution-oriented Artists & Label Partnerships Manager for Taiwan, to join Spotify’s Music team based in Taipei. In this role, you will be part of the Music team in Southeast Asia, reporting to the regional Head of Artists & Label Partnerships.
You will sit at the heart of the music ecosystem, moving between high-level release strategies and the day-to-day tactical execution that drives artist and business growth. This role is perfect for a music industry professional who thrives on building relationships and navigating the intersection of technology and creativity.
Our ideal candidate has fun at work and a desire to make a positive impact on the music industry as a whole. Above all, your work will impact the way the world experiences music and strengthen Spotify’s role as a trusted, culturally relevant voice in the music landscape. This role is based in Taipei and will require international travel occasionally.
Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Spotify's application after sign-up. · Posted 16 Apr 2026.
Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan at Spotify — questions answered
What does the Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan role at Spotify pay?
Spotify does not publish a salary on this Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.
Where is the Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan role at Spotify based?
Spotify lists this Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan role in Taiwan, advertised as full time work at that location. Larger employers sometimes cover several sites under one city name, so confirm the exact office with Spotify before you apply.
Is the Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan role at Spotify still open?
The Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan posting at Spotify was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 16 April 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.
How do you apply for the Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan role at Spotify?
Apply to the Artist Label Partnerships Manager, Taiwan at Spotify role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Spotify's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.
Related jobs you can win
Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.
Explore more on OnJob
Hiring for a role like this?
Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.