Accounts Payable Specialist
Sutherland
Accounts Payable Specialist at Sutherland is a full time role based in Remote · Bogotá, //BOGOTA, Bogotá, //BOGOTA, Colombia (remote). It was published on 30 July 2026 and was open at last check.
| Role | Accounts Payable Specialist |
|---|---|
| Company | Sutherland |
| Location | Remote · Bogotá, //BOGOTA, Bogotá, //BOGOTA, Colombia (remote) |
| Employment type | Full Time |
| Published | 30 July 2026 |
| Status | Open at last check |
About Sutherland:
Artificial Intelligence. Automation. Cloud engineering. Advanced analytics. For business leaders, these are key factors of success. For us, they’re our core expertise.
We work with iconic brands worldwide. We bring them a unique value proposition through market-leading technology and business process excellence.
We’ve created over 200 unique inventions under several patents across AI and other critical technologies. Leveraging our advanced products and platforms, we drive digital transformation, optimize critical business operations, reinvent experiences, and pioneer new solutions, all provided through a seamless “as a service” model.
For each company, we provide new keys for their businesses, the people they work with, and the customers they serve. We tailor proven and rapid formulas, to fit their unique DNA. We bring together human expertise and artificial intelligence to develop digital chemistry. This unlocks new possibilities, transformative outcomes and enduring relationships.
Sutherland
Unlocking digital performance. Delivering measurable results
Sutherland is looking for a skilled Accounts Payable Analyst/Specialist to support one of our growing programs. As an AP Analyst/Specialist you'll get to:
- Analyze AP trends (aging, early-pay discounts, late fees)
- Create dashboards and monitor KPIs
- Identify process bottlenecks & optimize the same
- Support audits with data
- Produce reports, data insights
Example Metrics:
- AP aging dashboard
- Days Payable Outstanding (DPO)
- Early payment discount utilization
- Vendor performance metrics/KPIs
- Approval cycle times
- SLA adherence (invoice-to-pay times)
- Ensure compliance with internal controls
- 2 to 3+ years of professional Finance and Accounting experience
- Completing the day-to-day transactional tasks that they have been allocated
- Adhering to the agreed processes and controls
- Adhering to the agreed SLA's
- Maintaining good internal and external relationships
- Supporting quality assurance
- Handling exceptions and FAQs
- Experience in the ERP (Oracle & SAP) system is preferred.
All your information will be kept confidential according to EEO guidelines.
Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Sutherland's application after sign-up. · Posted 30 Jul 2026.
Accounts Payable Specialist at Sutherland — questions answered
What does the Accounts Payable Specialist role at Sutherland pay?
Sutherland does not publish a salary on this Accounts Payable Specialist listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.
Is the Accounts Payable Specialist role at Sutherland remote?
Yes — Sutherland advertises this Accounts Payable Specialist role as remote, tied to Remote · Bogotá, //BOGOTA, Bogotá, //BOGOTA, Colombia, and it is listed as full time work. Remote terms come from the employer's own posting, so confirm the expected working hours, timezone and any on-site days with Sutherland before you apply.
Is the Accounts Payable Specialist role at Sutherland still open?
The Accounts Payable Specialist posting at Sutherland was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 30 July 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.
How do you apply for the Accounts Payable Specialist role at Sutherland?
Apply to the Accounts Payable Specialist at Sutherland role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Sutherland's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.
Explore more on OnJob
Hiring for a role like this?
Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.