Sprinklr logoS

IT AI and Automation Analyst

Sprinklr

India - Haryana - Gurgaon, IndiaFull Time

IT AI and Automation Analyst at Sprinklr is a full time role based in India - Haryana - Gurgaon, India. It was published on 21 July 2026 and was open at last check.

IT AI and Automation Analyst at Sprinklr — key details
RoleIT AI and Automation Analyst
CompanySprinklr
LocationIndia - Haryana - Gurgaon, India
Employment typeFull Time
Published21 July 2026
StatusOpen at last check

Sprinklr is the definitive, AI-native platform for Unified Customer Experience Management (Unified-CXM), empowering brands to deliver extraordinary experiences at scale — across every customer touchpoint.

By combining human instinct with the speed and efficiency of AI, Sprinklr helps brands earn trust and loyalty through personalized, seamless, and efficient customer interactions. Sprinklr’s unified platform provides powerful solutions for every customer-facing team — spanning social media management, marketing, advertising, customer feedback, and omnichannel contact center management — enabling enterprises to unify data, break down silos, and act on real-time insights.

Today, 1,900+ enterprises and 60% of the Fortune 100 rely on Sprinklr to help them deliver consistent, trusted customer experiences worldwide.

Job Description

Responsibilities -

AI & Automation Enablement Responsibilities

Design, build, and maintain AI-driven support workflows using Microsoft Copilot and related platforms Develop and manage Copilot Studio agents integrated with ITSM, asset management, IT catalog, and request management systems Build Power Automate flows and API-based automations to reduce repetitive Tier 1 and Tier 2 support tasks Integrate internal systems via APIs and connectors to enable conversational IT support and self-service experiences Identify high-volume ticket patterns and propose scalable automation solutions Maintain and optimise automation scripts, workflows, and AI prompt structures Monitor chatbot and automation performance using usage analytics and continuously improve effectiveness Ensure governance, auditability, and security controls are applied to all automation implementations Research emerging AI tools relevant to IT operations and propose pilot initiatives

This role is expected to spend a meaningful portion of time driving automation initiatives alongside core support responsibilities.

Core IT Service Desk Responsibilities

Local support of the Gurgaon office on site 5 days a week Global support of all Sprinklr users Tracking and documenting all support activities within the ITSM platform Supporting macOS, Windows, AV, and enterprise software including Microsoft 365, Adobe, and cloud SaaS applications Laptop provisioning, inductions, hardware troubleshooting, and repair Conference room, telephony, printer, and office network support Application deployment, upgrades, and performance troubleshooting Endpoint management and antivirus security enforcement Supporting high-level events and proactive monitoring of meeting rooms Onboarding and offboarding support including device preparation, access provisioning, and secure asset return Collaborating with cross-regional IT teams on escalated issues Maintaining SOPs, knowledge base documentation, and user guides Supporting VIP users and executives with high-priority service Coordinating with IT vendors

About You -

5+ years’ experience in IT Support or IT Operations within an enterprise environment Strong hands-on experience supporting macOS, Windows, and Microsoft 365 Experience with JAMF Pro and enterprise device lifecycle management Experience supporting senior stakeholders and executives

Required Automation & Systems Capability

Hands-on experience building automations using Power Automate, scripting, or workflow platforms Practical experience working with APIs, connectors, or system integrations including authentication concepts and data flows Experience contributing to ITSM improvements, service catalog automation, or self-service enablement Ability to analyse ticket trends and design scalable solutions that reduce repetitive manual effort Strong interest in AI-driven service delivery and demonstrated experience experimenting with or implementing AI tools

Professional Attributes

Self-motivated with the ability to work independently Strong written and verbal communication skills with attention to detail Able to prioritise effectively across operational support and project work Comfortable working in a fast-changing, global environment Proactive mindset with curiosity around emerging technologies

Essential Technologies

Microsoft 365 including Teams, SharePoint, and OneDrive Microsoft Power Platform including Power Automate ITSM platforms

We focus on our mission: Sprinklr was founded in 2009 to solve a big problem: growing enterprise complexity that separated brands from their customers. Our vision was clear: to unify fragmented teams, tools and data — helping large organizations build deeper, more meaningful connections with the people they serve. Today, Sprinklr has a unified, AI-native platform for four product suites: Sprinklr Service, Sprinklr Social, Sprinklr Marketing, and Sprinklr Insights. Sprinklr is here to do three things:

  • Lead a new category of enterprise software that we call Unified-CXM.
  • Empower companies to deliver next generation, unified engagement journeys that reimagine the customer experience.
  • Create a culture of customer obsession, with trust, teamwork, and accountability.

We believe in our product: Customers who value exceptional customer experiences have what they need on our single unified platform, built with an operating system approach on a single codebase. That means that everything — and everyone — can work together to service, respond, sell, and market to customers on the channels they prefer. While Unified Customer Experience Management (Unified-CXM) as a category is just getting started, we are well on our way to creating a no-compromise, unified approach to better customer experiences for the world’s leading enterprise brands.

 

We invest in our people: We offer a comprehensive suite of benefits designed to help each member of our team thrive. Sprinklr believes that you should be able to get the type of care you need for your personal well-being when you need it. We offer you and your family voluntary healthcare coverage in countries where applicable. We believe it is important to take time off – it is essential for your mental and physical wellbeing. We provide Sprinklrites with paid time off to recharge and spend time with loved ones. We want to grow our talent with purpose. Our open Mentoring Program is designed to create meaningful connections that support growth and amplify our focus.

To learn more about employee benefits by region, click here .

To learn more about all-things-Sprinklr, visit our candidate resource hub here .

EEO - Our philosophy : Our goal is to ensure every employee feels like they belong and are operating in a collaborative environment. We fervently believe every employee matters and should be respected and heard. We believe we are stronger when we belong because collectively, we’re more innovative, creative, and successful.

Sprinklr is proud to be an equal-opportunity workplace and complies with all applicable federal, state, and local fair employment practices laws. We are committed to equal employment opportunity regardless of race, color, religion, creed, national origin or ancestry, ethnicity, sex (including gender, pregnancy, sexual orientation, and gender identity), age, physical or mental disability, citizenship, past, current, or prospective service in the uniformed services, genetic information, or any other characteristic protected under applicable law.

Reasonable accommodations are available upon request during the interview process. To request an accommodation, please work directly with your recruitment coordinator or recruiter.

Warning about Recruiting Scams: Please be vigilant for recruiting scams impersonating Sprinklr. Sprinklr will never ask you for money, to pay for equipment, or for unnecessary personal information during the interview process. Sprinklr will also never pay in Bitcoin or send email communications from our executives. Please review the Federal Trade Commission's advice to avoid these types of scams.

If you are contacted by someone whom you suspect may not be appropriately representing Sprinklr, please do not engage and block their email or phone number immediately.

Share:WhatsAppLinkedIn

Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Sprinklr's application after sign-up. · Posted 21 Jul 2026.

IT AI and Automation Analyst at Sprinklr — questions answered

What does the IT AI and Automation Analyst role at Sprinklr pay?

Sprinklr does not publish a salary on this IT AI and Automation Analyst listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.

Where is the IT AI and Automation Analyst role at Sprinklr based?

Sprinklr lists this IT AI and Automation Analyst role in India - Haryana - Gurgaon, India, advertised as full time work at that location. Larger employers sometimes cover several sites under one city name, so confirm the exact office with Sprinklr before you apply.

Is the IT AI and Automation Analyst role at Sprinklr still open?

The IT AI and Automation Analyst posting at Sprinklr was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 21 July 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.

How do you apply for the IT AI and Automation Analyst role at Sprinklr?

Apply to the IT AI and Automation Analyst at Sprinklr role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Sprinklr's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.

Related Data & AI jobs

Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.

Explore more on OnJob

Hiring for a role like this?

Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.

Post a Job