Coupa logoC

Anaplan Model Builder

Coupa

Remote · Salt Lake City, UtahFull Time

Anaplan Model Builder at Coupa is a full time role based in Remote · Salt Lake City, Utah (remote). It was published on 15 June 2026 and was open at last check.

Anaplan Model Builder at Coupa — key details
RoleAnaplan Model Builder
CompanyCoupa
LocationRemote · Salt Lake City, Utah (remote)
Employment typeFull Time
Published15 June 2026
StatusOpen at last check

Coupa makes margins multiply through its community-generated AI and industry-leading total spend management platform for businesses large and small. Coupa AI is informed by trillions of dollars of direct and indirect spend data across a global network of 10M+ buyers and suppliers. We empower you with the ability to predict, prescribe, and automate smarter, more profitable business decisions to improve operating margins.

Why join Coupa?

🔹 Pioneering Technology: At Coupa, we're at the forefront of innovation, leveraging the latest technology to empower our customers with greater efficiency and visibility in their spend.

🔹 Collaborative Culture: We value collaboration and teamwork, and our culture is driven by transparency, openness, and a shared commitment to excellence.

🔹 Global Impact: Join a company where your work has a global, measurable impact on our clients, the business, and each other.

Learn more on Life at Coupa blog and hear from our employees about their experiences working at Coupa.

The Impact of an Anaplan Model Builder at Coupa:

Coupa Software is looking for an Anaplan Model Builder to join our Anaplan Center of Excellence on the Sales Commission team. This position will serve as the primary builder and owner of Coupa’s Incentive Compensation Management (ICM) model within Anaplan, working in close partnership with Sales Compensation team leadership and the Master Anaplanner (Sr. Manager, FP&A Data and Systems). In this role, you will translate complex sales compensation plan rules and payout calculations into a scalable, enterprise-grade Anaplan solution. The role requires solid Anaplan modeling fundamentals, an eagerness to grow technical skills, and the ability to collaborate effectively with business stakeholders. Impeccable character, integrity, and work ethic are critical for success. The position will be supported by the Senior Director, Sales Compensation and will be a remote role.

Share:WhatsAppLinkedIn

Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Coupa's application after sign-up. · Posted 15 Jun 2026.

Anaplan Model Builder at Coupa — questions answered

What does the Anaplan Model Builder role at Coupa pay?

Coupa does not publish a salary on this Anaplan Model Builder listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.

Is the Anaplan Model Builder role at Coupa remote?

Yes — Coupa advertises this Anaplan Model Builder role as remote, tied to Remote · Salt Lake City, Utah, and it is listed as full time work. Remote terms come from the employer's own posting, so confirm the expected working hours, timezone and any on-site days with Coupa before you apply.

Is the Anaplan Model Builder role at Coupa still open?

The Anaplan Model Builder posting at Coupa was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 15 June 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.

How do you apply for the Anaplan Model Builder role at Coupa?

Apply to the Anaplan Model Builder at Coupa role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Coupa's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.

Related jobs you can win

Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.

Explore more on OnJob

Hiring for a role like this?

Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.

Post a Job