Accenture logoA

Data Science Practitioner

Accenture

Bengaluru, IndiaFull Time

Data Science Practitioner at Accenture is a full time role based in Bengaluru, India. It was published on 14 July 2026 and was open at last check.

Data Science Practitioner at Accenture — key details
RoleData Science Practitioner
CompanyAccenture
LocationBengaluru, India
Employment typeFull Time
Published14 July 2026
StatusOpen at last check

About Accenture

Visit us at www.accenture.com

Equal Employment Opportunity Statement

We believe that no one should be discriminated against because of their differences. All employment decisions shall be made without regard to age, race, creed, color, religion, sex, national origin, ancestry, disability status, military veteran status, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, genetic information, marital status, citizenship status or any other basis as protected by applicable law. Our rich diversity makes us more innovative, more competitive, and more creative, which helps us better serve our clients and our communities.

Share:WhatsAppLinkedIn

Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Accenture's application after sign-up. · Posted 14 Jul 2026.

Data Science Practitioner at Accenture — questions answered

What does the Data Science Practitioner role at Accenture pay?

Accenture does not publish a salary on this Data Science Practitioner listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.

Where is the Data Science Practitioner role at Accenture based?

Accenture lists this Data Science Practitioner role in Bengaluru, India, advertised as full time work at that location. Larger employers sometimes cover several sites under one city name, so confirm the exact office with Accenture before you apply.

Is the Data Science Practitioner role at Accenture still open?

The Data Science Practitioner posting at Accenture was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 14 July 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.

How do you apply for the Data Science Practitioner role at Accenture?

Apply to the Data Science Practitioner at Accenture role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Accenture's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.

Related jobs you can win

Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.

Explore more on OnJob

Hiring for a role like this?

Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.

Post a Job