ServiceNow Developer-GRC
Kyndryl
ServiceNow Developer-GRC at Kyndryl is a full time role based in Remote · Karnataka, India (remote). It was published on 1 July 2026 and was open at last check.
| Role | ServiceNow Developer-GRC |
|---|---|
| Company | Kyndryl |
| Location | Remote · Karnataka, India (remote) |
| Employment type | Full Time |
| Published | 1 July 2026 |
| Status | Open at last check |
Who We Are
At Kyndryl, we run and reimagine the mission-critical technology systems that drive advantage for the world’s leading businesses. We are at the heart of progress; with proven expertise and a continuous flow of AI-powered insight, enabling smarter decisions, faster innovation, and a lasting competitive edge. For our people—Kyndryls—that means doing purposeful work that powers human progress. Join us and experience a flexible, supportive environment where your well-being is prioritized and your potential can thrive.
The Role
Join Kyndryl as a Software Engineering – Development Manager and unlock a world of endless possibilities in designing, developing, and supporting cutting-edge software products, services, and systems. In this pivotal role, you'll harness your expertise in software development, architecture, and engineering practices to spearhead innovative solutions for strategic design/development projects that will shape the future.
As an individual with exceptional technical prowess and remarkable people skills, you'll work hand-in-hand with a team of top-tier developers and engineers, leading and inspiring them to reach new heights of excellence.
This role isn't just about following the norms; it's an opportunity to push boundaries and think outside the box. You'll be tasked with delivering software solutions that go beyond the expected, leveraging your creative thinking and problem-solving abilities to exceed customer expectations and drive organizational success.
At Kyndryl, we believe that hiring the right talent is crucial to success – you'll have a significant hand in selecting and training team members who will add value and diversity to our skill set. By assembling high-performing teams, you'll foster an environment that encourages personal and professional growth, allowing individuals to thrive and expand their capabilities.
Equipped with the "right tools," you'll empower your teams to execute their tasks flawlessly while adhering to agreed-upon timelines, ensuring projects are delivered punctually. Furthermore, you'll shoulder SRE responsibilities, ensuring the software being developed meets the highest quality standards through rigorous automated testing, QA checks, and meticulous code scans.
Collaborating closely with a dedicated Scrum Master, you'll work together to prioritize the backlog and create user stories that align with the INVEST acronym, thereby building solutions that not only solve technical challenges but also address critical business problems. A solid understanding of Agile Scrum Ceremonies will be instrumental in your success in this role, enabling you to navigate the agile landscape with finesse and deliver exceptional results.
Join us at Kyndryl and embark on an exhilarating journey where your technical acumen, leadership finesse, and passion for innovation will shape the future of software engineering. Together, we'll revolutionize industries and create software solutions that defy expectations. Are you ready to be part of something extraordinary?
Your Future at Kyndryl
Every position at Kyndryl offers a way forward to grow your career. We have opportunities that you won’t find anywhere else, including hands-on experience, learning opportunities, and the chance to certify in all four major platforms. Whether you want to broaden your knowledge base or narrow your scope and specialize in a specific sector, you can find your opportunity here.
Who You Are
You’re good at what you do and possess the required experience to prove it. However, equally as important – you have a growth mindset; keen to drive your own personal and professional development. You are customer-focused – someone who prioritizes customer success in their work. And finally, you’re open and borderless – naturally inclusive in how you work with others.
Required Skills and Experience
You have knowledge and experience
- In working with ServiceNow for at least 5 years, developing, configuring, testing deploying and maintaining ServiceNow.
- One of the ServiceNow applications: GRC IRM BCM CC VR TPRM
- ServiceNow CSA (certified System Administrator) certificate
- ServiceNow certification (GRC/IRM, TPRM, Vulnerability, BCM), ITIL or eager to learn.
You know basics of :
- Python Scripting, Shell/PowerShell Scripting. Ansible
- Basic OS knowledge of Linux, Windows and are willing to develop yourself.
- Familiar with programming Languages such as Java/ DotNet
- Agile and DevOps Way of Working.
Qualifications:
- Minimum 3-5 years of experience as a ServiceNow Developer, preferably with focus on GRC implementations.
- Certified ServiceNow Administrator (CSA) or equivalent certification.
- Certified Implementation Specialist – Discovery, Service Mapping
- Understanding of network protocols, device management, and IT infrastructure concepts.
- Experience with scripting languages and familiarity with API integrations.
- Strong analytical and problem-solving skills, with a passion for automation and technology innovation.
- Excellent communication and collaboration skills with diverse stakeholders.
- Ability to work independently, manage multiple priorities, and deliver under pressure.
Being You
The “Kyn” in Kyndryl means kinship, which represents the strong bonds we have with each other, our customers and our communities. We focus on ensuring all Kyndryls feel included and we welcome people of all cultures, backgrounds, and experiences. Even if you don’t meet every requirement, we encourage you to apply. We believe in growth, and we’re excited to see what you can bring. At Kyndryl, employee feedback has told us that our number one driver of employee engagement is belonging. That sense of belonging — being a valued, respected, trusted member of the team — is fundamental to our culture and fueling great experiences for our customers. This dedication to welcoming everyone into our company means that Kyndryl gives you the ability to thrive and contribute to our culture of empathy and shared success. That’s The Kyndryl Way.
What You Can Expect
Your career with us isn’t just a job—it’s an adventure with purpose. We offer a dynamic, hybrid-friendly culture that supports your well-being and empowers you to grow. Our Be Well programs are thoughtfully designed to support your financial, mental, physical, and social health—because we know that when you feel your best, you do your best.
From your very first day, you’ll dive into impactful work that powers the systems our customers rely on every day. You won’t just contribute—you’ll make a difference, tackling meaningful projects that sharpen your skills and fuel your growth.
We’re here to champion your journey. With powerful tools to chart your career path, personalized development goals aligned with your ambitions, and continuous feedback to keep you inspired and on track, you’ll have everything you need to thrive and evolve. You’ll develop in-demand skills to grow your career and achieve your ambitions with access to cutting-edge learning opportunities—from certifications with Microsoft, Google, and Amazon to coaching and hands-on experiences. And through it all, you’ll be part of a culture that values empathy, restless learning, and a devotion to shared success.
We want you to thrive here—and we’re committed to helping you do just that. Ready to make an impact? Join us and help shape what’s next.
Get Referred!
If you know someone that works at Kyndryl, when asked ‘How Did You Hear About Us’ during the application process, select ‘Employee Referral’ and enter your contact's Kyndryl email address.
Create your free OnJob profile to apply — we'll take you to Kyndryl's application after sign-up. · Posted 1 Jul 2026.
ServiceNow Developer-GRC at Kyndryl — questions answered
What does the ServiceNow Developer-GRC role at Kyndryl pay?
Kyndryl does not publish a salary on this ServiceNow Developer-GRC listing, so OnJob shows no figure for it rather than an estimate. For what this role pays across the market, the OnJob salary guides aggregate the live listings that do disclose pay.
Is the ServiceNow Developer-GRC role at Kyndryl remote?
Yes — Kyndryl advertises this ServiceNow Developer-GRC role as remote, tied to Remote · Karnataka, India, and it is listed as full time work. Remote terms come from the employer's own posting, so confirm the expected working hours, timezone and any on-site days with Kyndryl before you apply.
Is the ServiceNow Developer-GRC role at Kyndryl still open?
The ServiceNow Developer-GRC posting at Kyndryl was open at OnJob's last check of the employer's careers page, having been published on 1 July 2026. OnJob re-checks source listings on each build and marks a role closed once it disappears, but listings can close without notice, so the employer's own page is the final word.
How do you apply for the ServiceNow Developer-GRC role at Kyndryl?
Apply to the ServiceNow Developer-GRC at Kyndryl role through OnJob with a free profile: OnJob scores your fit against the listing, shows the skills lowering that score, and submits an ATS-ready profile to Kyndryl's own application page. Creating a profile is free and needs no card.
Related Engineering jobs
Hand-picked roles that match this listing on skills, category and location — each scored to your profile inside OnJob.
Explore more on OnJob
Hiring for a role like this?
Post a job on OnJob and reach AI-matched candidates.